Chauffeured transfers in Truro · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Truro with the fare shown first
Truro arranges pre-booked transfers in Truro (United Kingdom). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in GBP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in GBP, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Truro, each with its page
- Trericefrom £26.7416 min
- Lappa Valleyfrom £33.4221 min
- The Plume Of Feathers, Newquayfrom £33.6418 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Truro requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Truro and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Truro
£26.74
the cheapest route
16 min
Cornwall Airport Newquay → Trerice
Prices by route
Guide prices in Truro, in GBP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Cornwall Airport Newquay → Trerice9.6 km · 16 min£26.74from
- Cornwall Airport Newquay → Lappa Valley13.3 km · 21 min£33.42from
- Cornwall Airport Newquay → The Plume Of Feathers, Newquay14.1 km · 18 min£33.64from
- Cornwall Airport Newquay → Monkey Tree Holiday Park16.7 km · 21 min£38.18from
- Cornwall Airport Newquay → Newperran Holiday Resort18.5 km · 24 min£41.60from
- Cornwall Airport Newquay → Perran View Holiday Park25.8 km · 29 min£53.32from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cornwall Airport Newquay → Trerice | 9.6 km | 16 min | £26.74 | See details |
| Cornwall Airport Newquay → Lappa Valley | 13.3 km | 21 min | £33.42 | See details |
| Cornwall Airport Newquay → The Plume Of Feathers, Newquay | 14.1 km | 18 min | £33.64 | See details |
| Cornwall Airport Newquay → Monkey Tree Holiday Park | 16.7 km | 21 min | £38.18 | See details |
| Cornwall Airport Newquay → Newperran Holiday Resort | 18.5 km | 24 min | £41.60 | See details |
| Cornwall Airport Newquay → Perran View Holiday Park | 25.8 km | 29 min | £53.32 | See details |
Within Truro
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Truro, at the same fixed price.
- Camborne Redruth Community Hospital → Duchy Hospital15.3 km · 18 min£30.32from
- Camborne Redruth Community Hospital → Penryn Surgery17.2 km · 21 min£33.88from
- Camborne Redruth Community Hospital → Falmouth Community Hospital20 km · 23 min£38.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camborne Redruth Community Hospital → Duchy Hospital | 15.3 km | 18 min | £30.32 | See details |
| Camborne Redruth Community Hospital → Penryn Surgery | 17.2 km | 21 min | £33.88 | See details |
| Camborne Redruth Community Hospital → Falmouth Community Hospital | 20 km | 23 min | £38.40 | See details |
Where we take you in Truro
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Cornwall Airport Newquay
from £26.74Airport
St Mawgan, Newquay TR8 4RQ
See prices and book →Land's End Airport
from £78.02Airport
Lands End Airport, Kelynack, St Just, Penzance TR19 7RL
See prices and book →Camborne Redruth Community Hospital
from £30.32Hospital
Barncoose Terrace, Redruth TR15 3ER
See prices and book →Duchy Hospital
from £30.32Hospital
Penventinnie Ln, Treliske, Truro TR1 3UP
See prices and book →Falmouth Community Hospital
from £38.40Hospital
Trescobeas Rd, Falmouth TR11 2JA
See prices and book →Penryn Surgery
from £33.88Hospital
Saracen Way, Penryn TR10 8HX
See prices and book →Royal Cornwall Hospital
from £68.18Hospital
Treliske, Truro TR1 3LJ
See prices and book →SpaMedica Truro
from £54.88Hospital
Ground Floor, High Water House, Malpas Rd, Truro TR1 1QH
See prices and book →The Falmouth Health Centre Practice
from £82.36Hospital
The Falmouth Health Centre Practice, Trevaylor Road, Falmouth TR11 2LH
See prices and book →Trescobeas Surgery
from £84.90Hospital
Trescobeas Rd, Falmouth TR11 2UN
See prices and book →Carnon Downs Caravan and Motorhome Club Campsite
from £64.08Hotel
Carnon Downs, Truro TR3 6JJ
See prices and book →County Arms, Truro
from £57.74Hotel
Highertown, Truro TR1 3PY
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Truro?
In Truro and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Truro centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in GBP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Truro?
The fare in GBP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Truro?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Truro?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Truro, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car